ASMC Committee

ASMC 2015 header

Our special appreciation to those ASMC committee members, who together volunteer countless hours to the organization and success of the Annual SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference (ASMC):

ASMC 2015 Conference Co-chairmen: Dr. Matthew Wagner, Pall Corporation; and Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor

ASMC Technical Committee:

Ishtiaq Ahsan, Ph.D., IBM
Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor

Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Sumita Basu,Ph.D., Intel Corporation
Jeanne P. Bickford, Ph.D. IBM Silicon Solutions Development
Duane Boning, Ph.D., MIT
Jennifer Braggin, Interplex Industries
Alan Brightman, Edwards Vacuum
Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments
Janay Camp, Ph.D., KLA-Tencor
Philippe Campion, STMicroelectronics
Amiad Conley, Applied Materials
Anton deVilliers, Tokyo Electron America
Russell Dover, Lam Research
Eric T. Eisenbraun, Ph.D., SUNY CNSE
Gary Green, Alphray, Inc.
Dave Gross, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Mutaz Haddadin, Intel Corporation
Franz Heider, Ph.D., Infineon Technologies Austria
Don Koszelak, ASML
Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor
Hamid Khorram, Nikon Precision
George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor
Erin Lavigne, IBM
Scott Lantz, Intel Corporation
Kerry Lanza, Ph.D., Air Products & Chemicals
Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics
Byoung-Ho Lee, Ph.D., Ultratech
Weimin Li, Ph.D., Entegris

Pinyen Lin, TSMC / G450C
Christopher Long, IBM Research
James Lu, Ph.D., RPI
Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision
Daniel Maynard, IBM Microelectronics
Scott McClure, IBM Microelectronics
Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials
Kazunori Nemoto, Ph.D., Hitachi Hi-Technologies
Leonard Olmer, Ph.D., Micron Technology
Oliver Patterson, Ph.D.,IBM Microelectronics
Viraj Pandit, Intel Corporation
Thomas Phely-Bobin, Entegris
Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Robert Pearson, Ph.D., Rochester Institute of Technology
Stefan Radloff, Intel Corporation
Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions
Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Agnès Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak
Leonard Rubin, Ph.D., Axcelis
Thuy Tran-Quinn, IBM Microelectronics
Jacek Tyminski, Nikon Research
Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
Raymond Van Roijen, IBM Microelectronics
Patrick R. Varekamp,IBM

Sathish Veeraraghavan, KLA-Tencor
Matthew Wagner, Pall Corporation
Charles Weber, Ph.D., Portland State University
Paul Werbaneth, 3D InCites
Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor
Naomi Yoshida, Applied Materials